Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3432,077
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5122,183
MilianaAlgeria 2,1781,353
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4954,036
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6129,701
Malarg EArgentina 12,9908,072
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2728,247
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2767,629
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2527,614
MendozaArgentina 12,7707,936
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7627,930
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7507,301
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2318,844
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,28610,121
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8047,335
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0887,512
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8269,213
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8449,224
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4338,969
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5099,016
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3958,324
MuharraqBahrain 2,7881,732
MinskBelarus 1,366849
MogilevBelarus 1,391865
MaunBotswana 6,8634,265
MacapaBrazil 8,9805,580
MacauBrazil 8,2255,111
MaceioBrazil 8,5225,296
MachadoBrazil 10,2406,363
ManausBrazil 9,9566,187
MarabaBrazil 9,2315,737
MaringaBrazil 10,8246,726
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3825,830
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4865,895
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8555,502
MonteiroBrazil 8,4805,270
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6996,027
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3575,193
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0635,632
MamfeCameroon 4,3492,702
MarouaCameroon 3,6742,283
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5754,085
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6054,726
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0825,643
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2055,099
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3035,781
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0055,596
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4805,891
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9074,292
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9804,338
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5004,660
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5244,675
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7775,454
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5194,672
Morden, MbCanada 8,5595,318
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8974,907
MoundouChad 3,8222,375
MatecanaColombia 10,6636,626
MoroniComoros 6,1753,837
MosnovCzech Republic 1,107688
MarstalDenmark 1,8781,167
Melville HallDominica 8,6935,402
MichesDominican Republic 9,0675,634
MocaDominican Republic 9,1535,688
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2005,717
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2055,720
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1405,679
MilagroEcuador 11,5027,147
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,151716
MinyaEgypt 1,557968
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5732,842
MassawaEritrea 3,1491,957
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,2001,989
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1021,306
MarseilleFrance 1,7551,091
MontpellierFrance 1,8561,153
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9585,566
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,33410,771
MakokouGabon 4,7722,966
MayumbaGabon 5,2653,272
MitzicGabon 4,7902,976
MkamboGabon 4,6942,917
MoandaGabon 4,9833,096
MouilaGabon 5,0893,162
MagdeburgGermany 1,6211,007
MunichGermany 1,374854
MünsterGermany 1,8321,138
MethoniGreece 681423
MilosGreece 580360
MitiliniGreece 289180
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 285177
MacentaGuinea 5,1053,172
MamouGuinea 5,1253,185
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8647,373
MiskolcHungary 850528
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6443,507
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9083,050
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0313,126
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8983,665
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5826,576
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5177,157
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2645,135
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6037,832
MashhadIran 2,9021,804
Malin HeadIreland 2,8831,791
M. CalamitaItaly 1,335830
Marina Di GinosaItaly 823511
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,015630
MilanItaly 1,452902
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,498931
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,273791
ManIvory Coast 5,0763,155
MaebashiJapan 8,9555,564
MaizuruJapan 8,7905,462
MakurazakiJapan 8,7675,448
MatsueJapan 8,6415,370
MatsumotoJapan 8,8985,530
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7445,434
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2455,745
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9056,776
MishimaJapan 9,0495,623
MitoJapan 9,0445,620
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1665,696
MiyakoJapan 8,8715,513
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8805,518
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7875,460
MiyazakiJapan 8,7955,465
MombetsuJapan 8,5685,324
MoriokaJapan 8,8205,481
MuroranJapan 8,5995,344
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8845,520
MutsuJapan 8,6965,403
Ma’AnJordan 1,522946
MafraqJordan 1,343835
MombasaKenya 5,2493,262
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8763,651
MaseruLesotho 7,8944,905
MonroviaLiberia 5,3643,333
MisratahLibya 1,456905
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6924,158
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8794,275
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3424,563
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1274,429
MakhangaMalawi 6,5304,058
MangochiMalawi 6,3023,916
MwmosaMalawi 6,4884,032
MzimbaMalawi 5,9983,727
MzuzuMalawi 5,9553,701
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6545,378
MersingMalaysia 8,7715,450
MiriMalaysia 9,4735,887
MaleMaldives 6,2433,880
MenakaMali 3,6962,297
MoptiMali 4,2192,621
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5218,402
MazatlanMexico 11,3297,040
MeridaMexico 10,4576,498
Mexico CityMexico 11,2316,979
MonterreyMexico 10,7486,679
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3337,042
MaantyMongolia 6,1553,825
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1493,821
MatadMongolia 6,7034,165
MurenMongolia 5,5573,453
MarrakechMorocco 3,2572,024
MeknesMorocco 2,9311,821
MideltMorocco 2,9281,820
MaputoMozambique 7,5404,686
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4604,014
MandalayMyanmar 6,7374,187
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7924,220
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6064,726
MindatMyanmar 6,5994,101
MonywaMyanmar 6,6494,132
MyeikMyanmar 7,6064,726
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6244,116
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8901,175
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,06610,605
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,46910,856
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,29710,749
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,27410,734
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,23410,709
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,24410,715
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,05010,595
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,25610,723
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9296,791
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9346,795
MagariaNiger 3,6172,248
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4622,151
MaradiNiger 3,6572,273
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5652,215
MakurdiNigeria 4,1702,591
MinnaNigeria 4,0682,528
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2335,116
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8501,771
MajisOman 3,3652,091
MasirahOman 3,8232,376
Muscat  Oman 3,5552,209
MultanPakistan 4,1842,600
MurreePakistan 4,1512,579
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7957,951
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3897,077
MoyobambaPeru 11,5757,193
MactanPhilippines 9,8536,123
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2945,776
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8641,779
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7632,960
MagadanRussia 7,6604,760
MahackalaRussia 1,7231,070
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6932,295
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6942,296
MarkovoRussia 7,7774,833
MinusinskRussia 4,8703,026
MogocaRussia 6,5854,092
MoscowRussia 1,7661,098
MurmanskRussia 3,0581,900
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2561,402
MatamSenegal 4,7782,969
MogadishuSomalia 4,7902,977
MadridSpain 2,5161,563
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5271,571
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8881,173
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7191,689
MelillaSpain 2,6521,648
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3701,473
MalakalSudan 3,6062,241
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5764,708
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6531,027
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0734,395
Mae SariangThailand 7,1474,441
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2994,536
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8234,861
MalatyaTurkey 1,043648
MersinTurkey 880547
MuglaTurkey 518322
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5041,556
ManstonUk 2,1951,364
MeloUruguay 11,6467,237
MercedesUruguay 11,9907,450
MontevideoUruguay 11,9677,436
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1005,655
Madison, FlUsa 9,1905,711
Madison, InUsa 8,6925,402
Madison, NeUsa 9,1265,671
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6185,355
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3865,833
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4485,250
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,1295,673
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6915,400
Marion, InUsa 8,5965,342
Marion, NcUsa 8,7365,428
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2495,126
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7916,084
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2505,127
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3805,207
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4475,249
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1916,333
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9795,580
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0025,594
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4775,889
Medford, WiUsa 8,5115,289
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9665,571
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3165,789
Mena, ArUsa 9,5605,941
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4615,879
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9926,209
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1085,660
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4165,851
Midland, TxUsa 10,2956,397
Milan, MnUsa 8,8175,479
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8305,487
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1495,685
Milford, DeUsa 8,0535,004
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0345,614
Millen, GaUsa 8,9795,580
Millport, OhUsa 8,2925,153
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5744,707
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5525,314
Minden, NeUsa 9,3175,790
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6845,397
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7815,457
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4275,858
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,5645,943
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8215,482
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8855,521
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7205,419
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8175,479
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3135,787
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0326,234
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9824,960
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4785,268
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7365,428
Moro, OrUsa 9,8536,123
Morris, MnUsa 8,7325,426
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7615,444
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5945,341
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2635,135
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9185,542
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3045,160
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4504,629
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0285,610
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4405,245
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5765,951
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5185,914
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9066,156
MaracayVenezuela 9,5985,964
MaturinVenezuela 9,2685,759
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8986,150
MeridaVenezuela 10,0096,220
MagoyeZambia 6,4133,985
MansaZambia 5,8723,649
MbalaZambia 5,6383,504
MfuweZambia 6,1333,811
MisamfuZambia 5,7763,589
MonguZambia 6,3393,939
MpikaZambia 5,9773,714
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1823,841
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3653,955
MumbwaZambia 6,3093,920
MwinilungaZambia 5,9443,694
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8794,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -