Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 608378
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4267,722
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1797,568
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5627,806
ViennaAustria 1,085674
VitebskBelarus 1,534954
VassourasBrazil 10,1336,297
VicosaBrazil 9,9436,179
VitoriaBrazil 9,7276,044
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3365,801
VarnaBulgaria 205127
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5884,715
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4885,896
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7195,418
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6915,401
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,5515,935
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,5885,958
ValdiviaChile 13,5168,399
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4238,341
VallenarChile 12,6257,845
ValparaisoChile 12,9508,048
VanguardiaColombia 10,5406,549
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8576,746
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,0591,280
VestervigDenmark 2,1251,321
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1785,704
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,1205,667
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1995,716
VilsandiEstonia 1,8881,173
VaasaFinland 2,3981,490
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8472,390
VeravalIndia 4,6922,916
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9663,708
ValentiaIreland 2,9861,856
VeniceItaly 1,220758
VeronaItaly 1,329826
VicenzaItaly 1,282797
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,188738
ViterboItaly 1,200746
VolterraItaly 1,299807
VientianeLaos 7,5464,689
VarenaLithuania 1,407874
VilniusLithuania 1,445898
VeracruzMexico 11,0526,868
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0521,275
VaernesNorway 2,6271,632
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5291,571
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2021,990
VillarricaParaguay 11,3357,044
Vrfu OmuRomania 430267
VanavaraRussia 5,3403,318
VasileviciRussia 1,203747
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6591,031
VerhojanskRussia 6,4343,998
ViljujskRussia 6,1643,830
VitimRussia 5,9173,677
Vize IslandRussia 4,6962,918
VladivostokRussia 7,9994,971
VolgogradRussia 1,604997
VologdaRussia 2,1691,348
VoronezRussia 1,469913
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3284,554
VytegraRussia 2,2531,400
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,9203,679
ValenciaSpain 2,2871,421
ValladolidSpain 2,5891,609
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8901,796
VisbySweden 1,8721,163
VanTurkey 1,469913
ValleyUk 2,6401,641
VinnitsaUkraine 856532
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5646,565
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5665,323
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2295,735
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8396,114
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0555,627
Vevay, InUsa 8,7165,416
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5945,962
Victoria, TxUsa 10,2646,378
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6395,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -