Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4491,522
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9591,217
EsquelArgentina 13,5388,413
EzeizaArgentina 12,1317,538
East SaleAustralia 15,0309,340
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8227,968
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8237,969
EssendonAustralia 14,8359,218
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1666,317
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3947,080
EspinosaBrazil 9,4825,892
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7374,808
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7865,460
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7495,436
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7595,443
Edson, AbCanada 8,8515,500
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3905,835
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6434,749
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7725,451
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2405,742
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8683,647
ErlianChina 6,6584,137
El CaranoColombia 10,6676,629
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7291,075
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2815,767
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,0825,643
El ArishEgypt 1,345836
El TorEgypt 1,6281,012
ErfurtGermany 1,578981
EssenGermany 1,8401,143
EsfahanIran 2,4391,516
EilatIsrael 1,544959
EsashiJapan 8,5865,335
EldoretKenya 4,6592,895
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6843,532
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4072,117
EeldeNetherlands 1,9591,218
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,48710,866
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,21810,699
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9516,805
EnuguNigeria 4,3422,698
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4077,088
EvoraPortugal 2,9311,822
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6134,731
EkimcanRussia 7,3514,568
Elat’MaRussia 1,8481,148
ElistaRussia 1,497930
ErbogacenRussia 5,6133,488
EssejRussia 5,1943,228
Ed DueimSudan 3,1261,943
El FasherSudan 3,1211,940
El GeneinaSudan 3,1591,963
El ObeidSudan 3,1891,982
El ShowakSudan 3,1601,964
En NahudSudan 3,2262,005
ErzurumTurkey 1,242772
EskisehirTurkey 397247
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,3841,482
EntebbeUganda 4,6652,899
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6771,663
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6361,638
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1955,092
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1125,662
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1304,431
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1425,681
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4735,887
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5336,545
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3785,206
Elko, NvUsa 10,0906,270
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,4405,866
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9514,941
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2046,341
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5024,662
Erie, PaUsa 8,1615,071
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3325,799
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0126,221
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4265,858
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3836,452
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9255,546
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8536,123
Evansville, InUsa 8,9225,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -