Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4962,172
ChlefAlgeria 2,2561,402
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8211,131
CeresArgentina 12,0467,485
ChamicalArgentina 12,4097,711
ChepesArgentina 12,4987,766
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4438,353
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8507,364
CórdobaArgentina 12,3157,652
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3187,654
CorrientesArgentina 11,6347,229
CairnsAustralia 13,6538,484
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0659,361
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5887,201
CedunaAustralia 13,6418,477
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3268,902
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4788,376
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5889,065
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2368,225
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1259,399
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2918,259
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3593,952
CharnocksBarbados 8,7225,420
CotonouBenin 4,5972,856
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8256,105
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0636,253
CabroboBrazil 8,7045,409
CaceresBrazil 10,7226,663
CaetiteBrazil 9,3945,838
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3375,181
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8066,715
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9026,775
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2996,400
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6645,384
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2505,748
CaparaoBrazil 9,8546,123
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2846,391
CaratingaBrazil 9,8176,100
CaravelasBrazil 9,4405,866
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5025,905
CarolinaBrazil 9,2485,747
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7816,700
CataguasesBrazil 9,9836,204
CatalaoBrazil 10,1226,290
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4266,479
CaxiasBrazil 8,7305,425
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1986,959
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1755,080
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0376,237
ChapecoBrazil 11,1496,928
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3416,426
CipoBrazil 8,8485,498
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4635,881
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8506,121
CordeiroBrazil 10,0116,221
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5125,911
CorumbaBrazil 10,9316,792
CoximBrazil 10,6736,632
CrateusBrazil 8,5425,308
CuiabaBrazil 10,5606,562
CuritibaBrazil 10,7756,696
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0155,602
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0784,398
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4655,881
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7393,567
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8903,660
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,3473,944
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3644,576
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4535,874
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3855,832
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0263,744
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3125,787
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3014,537
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9004,288
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7974,224
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7944,222
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4295,859
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9034,290
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1034,414
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2624,513
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4524,009
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5884,715
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3614,574
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8723,649
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5715,326
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7574,820
Comox, BcCanada 9,4795,891
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5364,683
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7624,202
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8355,490
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2215,730
ChicoChile 13,7698,556
ChillanChile 13,2418,228
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3308,283
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5277,784
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8168,585
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0828,129
ChangchunChina 7,5344,682
ChangduChina 6,2503,884
ChangshaChina 7,6784,771
ChengduChina 6,8244,241
ChongqingChina 7,1024,413
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1676,318
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,033642
CamagueyCuba 9,5705,947
CasablancaCuba 9,7606,065
ChebCzech Republic 1,437893
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8611,156
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0855,645
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2035,719
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1415,680
CanarEcuador 11,4807,134
CairoEgypt 1,356843
CaenFrance 2,2531,400
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0511,275
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7325,426
CocobeachGabon 4,8313,002
CologneGermany 1,8171,129
ChiosGreece 369229
CorfuGreece 605376
ConakryGuinea 5,3023,295
CatacamasHonduras 10,6806,637
CholutecaHonduras 10,8986,772
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0553,763
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1643,830
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1643,830
ChahbaharIran 3,6122,244
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9381,826
ClonesIreland 2,8371,763
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,9161,812
CorkIreland 2,8661,781
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,8651,781
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,503934
CameriItaly 1,500932
CampobassoItaly 990615
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,429888
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,470913
Cape FrascaItaly 1,538956
Cape MeleItaly 1,519944
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 966600
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,090677
CerviaItaly 1,195742
CiampinoItaly 1,159720
Cimone MountainItaly 1,320820
Cisa PassItaly 1,384860
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,220758
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,271790
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,129702
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 857532
ChibaJapan 9,0845,645
ChichibuJapan 8,9885,586
ChichijimaJapan 9,9116,159
ChoshiJapan 9,1205,667
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,170727
ChilekaMalawi 6,4353,999
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2303,872
ChitipaMalawi 5,7533,575
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8096,717
ComitanMexico 11,0206,848
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2287,599
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5814,090
ChoirMongolia 6,2473,882
CasablancaMorocco 3,1241,941
ChindeMozambique 6,7774,211
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0514,382
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,96210,541
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,38910,805
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,11410,635
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,24910,719
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,24210,714
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,20510,691
CondegaNicaragua 10,8386,735
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3674,578
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3365,180
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1055,037
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2435,122
ChhorPakistan 4,3312,691
ChitralPakistan 3,9322,444
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1806,947
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2426,986
CajamarcaPeru 11,7817,321
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6627,247
ChiclayoPeru 11,8677,374
ChimbotePeru 11,9327,415
CuzcoPeru 11,7037,272
CzestochowaPoland 1,167725
CoimbraPortugal 2,9221,816
CalafatRomania 393244
CeahlauRomania 599372
ClujRomania 616383
ConstantaRomania 330205
CraiovaRomania 367228
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2143,240
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0452,514
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3783,964
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5324,680
Cape UelenRussia 7,9434,936
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0965,031
CaraRussia 6,3373,938
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9061,806
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0384,373
ChitaRussia 6,2983,914
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3043,917
CokurdahRussia 6,6854,154
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6904,157
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4505,251
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7764,832
CaceresSpain 2,7731,723
CadizSpain 2,8751,786
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5881,608
CordobaSpain 2,7031,680
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5014,040
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6514,754
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8844,899
Chiang MaiThailand 7,1924,469
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1864,465
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7374,808
ChumphonThailand 7,7944,843
CanakkaleTurkey 171106
CorumTurkey 713443
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1261,943
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3822,102
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5121,561
CernovcyUkraine 747464
ChernigovUkraine 1,146712
CarrascoUruguay 11,9527,427
ColoniaUruguay 12,0517,489
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8205,481
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1065,659
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1195,045
Camden, ScUsa 8,8235,483
Canton, NyUsa 7,6334,743
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0405,617
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3595,195
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0744,396
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9625,569
Casper, WyUsa 9,5025,904
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7096,033
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1605,071
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5385,306
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8305,487
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8395,493
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8425,495
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5295,300
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7265,422
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,3445,185
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7125,414
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0175,604
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5084,666
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5414,686
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6955,403
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6485,995
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5895,959
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6365,367
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6295,362
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3966,460
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3545,191
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5205,916
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6685,386
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6515,376
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5195,294
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1065,659
Clark, SdUsa 8,9175,541
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4645,881
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9745,576
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9376,175
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3145,167
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7475,436
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2085,722
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4585,256
College Park, MdUsa 8,1825,085
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7996,089
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1355,677
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8355,490
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7275,423
Columbus, InUsa 8,7535,440
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4485,871
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4855,272
Conception, MoUsa 9,1915,712
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3735,825
Conway, ArUsa 9,4425,867
Conway, ScUsa 8,6895,399
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7714,829
Corning, ArUsa 9,2985,778
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5764,708
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3936,458
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9556,186
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8774,895
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9676,194
Covington, LaUsa 9,6515,997
Covington, TnUsa 9,2385,741
Crete, NeUsa 9,2135,725
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2945,776
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7191,690
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7191,690
CaracasVenezuela 9,5175,914
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4165,851
CoroVenezuela 9,6776,013
ChipataZambia 6,1713,835
ChomaZambia 6,5054,042
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9074,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -