Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9159,269
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3305,798
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1539,416
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9598,674
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2237,595
WoomeraAustralia 13,8348,596
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0917,514
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6474,130
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0715,016
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4765,267
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5075,287
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0204,984
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3155,167
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4575,255
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5925,339
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5615,941
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0518,110
WajimaJapan 8,7415,432
WakamatsuJapan 8,9225,544
WakayamaJapan 8,8745,514
WakkanaiJapan 8,3925,215
WajirKenya 4,6412,884
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2864,527
WindhoekNamibia 7,2094,480
WaihiNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,50710,879
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,48110,863
WaimateNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,43510,835
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,44310,839
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,40810,817
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,09010,620
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,49310,870
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,45210,845
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,25610,723
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,40010,813
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,37010,794
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,38410,802
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,13110,645
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,30810,755
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,30310,753
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,22610,704
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,18710,680
WintonNew Zealand 16,94110,527
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,20910,694
WarsawPoland 1,241771
WroclawPoland 1,283797
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9944,967
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1041,929
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2521,400
WauSudan 3,7802,349
WaddingtonUk 2,3851,482
Waco, TxUsa 10,0416,240
Wake IslandUsa 12,0927,514
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5455,932
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1265,671
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9005,531
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6626,004
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7475,436
Warren, OhUsa 8,2925,153
Warren, PaUsa 8,0945,030
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0505,624
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1985,094
Washington, IaUsa 8,9425,556
Washington, InUsa 8,8145,477
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4035,843
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7644,825
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8675,510
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6105,350
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4425,246
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5695,325
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1305,673
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5045,906
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1975,715
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9756,198
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6195,977
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3675,200
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0485,001
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3245,794
West Point, GaUsa 9,1665,696
West Point, NyUsa 7,8464,876
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9925,588
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6755,390
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,9086,157
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5275,920
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4865,895
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9354,931
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3315,177
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5825,333
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0174,982
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8945,527
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0485,001
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0465,000
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5945,341
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9335,551
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5355,304
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8275,485
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1586,312
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8235,483
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4426,489
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7475,435
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2925,153
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3655,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -