Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9498,668
UaupesBrazil 10,3016,401
UbatubaBrazil 10,3176,411
UberabaBrazil 10,2416,364
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0304,990
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8773,031
UpernavikGreenland 5,3903,349
UummannaqGreenland 5,2803,281
UdineItaly 1,174729
Ustica IslandItaly 1,183735
UenoJapan 8,8975,529
UnzendakeJapan 8,6555,379
UrakawaJapan 8,7145,415
UshibukaJapan 8,6795,393
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9935,589
UwajimaJapan 8,7755,453
UkmergeLithuania 1,518943
UtenaLithuania 1,542958
UlaangomMongolia 4,9993,107
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0833,780
UlgiiMongolia 4,8753,030
UliastaiMongolia 5,4023,357
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9983,106
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3653,956
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3465,187
UfaRussia 2,5791,603
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6982,919
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9513,698
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0495,002
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9693,709
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0931,922
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3755,205
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9294,306
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3324,556
Umm BeninSudan 3,2602,026
UmeňSweden 2,4981,552
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9264,925
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6064,726
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3644,576
UrfaTurkey 1,162722
UsakTurkey 410255
Uman’Ukraine 840522
UzgorodUkraine 845525
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2945,154
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4155,229
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7945,464
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5305,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -