Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3482,080
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,257781
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,6641,034
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8155,478
ZhengzhouChina 7,3174,547
ZhijiangChina 7,4834,650
ZagrebCroatia 967601
ZugspitzeGermany 1,387862
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 653406
ZahedanIran 3,3592,087
ZanjanIran 1,9631,220
ZacatecasMexico 11,1436,924
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6464,130
ZinderNiger 3,5352,197
ZhobPakistan 3,9572,459
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9506,183
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9526,184
ZamoscPoland 1,037644
Zielona GoraPoland 1,414879
ZigalovoRussia 5,6793,529
ZiganskRussia 6,0983,790
ZyryankaRussia 7,1554,446
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2811,417
ZurichSwitzerland 1,557968
ZanzibarTanzania 5,4783,404
ZonguldakTurkey 436271
ZaporizhiaUkraine 953592
ZitomirUkraine 967601
ZnamenkaUkraine 918570
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,003624
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,3306,419
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7475,435
ZambeziZambia 6,1483,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -