Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0621,281
LuandaAngola 5,7803,592
LuenaAngola 5,9823,718
La PlataArgentina 12,0967,517
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7917,327
La RiojaArgentina 12,3857,696
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4387,729
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9898,693
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5787,195
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1829,434
LavertonAustralia 14,8299,215
LearmonthAustralia 11,4337,104
LongreachAustralia 13,9748,684
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9748,683
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6889,748
Low HeadAustralia 15,1299,402
LinzAustria 1,215755
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7891,733
LerwickUk 2,7891,733
La PazBolivia 11,6067,212
LavrasBrazil 10,1396,300
LencoisBrazil 9,1835,706
LinharesBrazil 9,6345,987
LondrinaBrazil 10,7636,689
LomBulgaria 361225
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3265,174
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9884,964
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3204,549
Langara, BcCanada 9,1745,701
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8234,862
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1105,661
London, OnCanada 8,1505,064
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1773,839
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0184,982
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3385,802
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0772,533
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7637,931
LanzhouChina 6,4934,035
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8453,632
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2906,394
LimonCosta Rica 10,8486,741
LarnacaCyprus 974605
LimassolCyprus 960596
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9313,686
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4343,377
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0801,293
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1065,658
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1655,695
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1565,690
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1505,686
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3227,036
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6137,216
LuxorEgypt 1,8661,160
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0376,859
Laucala BayFiji 16,28210,118
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1581,341
Le MansFrance 2,1811,356
LilleFrance 2,0491,273
LyonFrance 1,7901,113
LambarnGabon 4,9913,102
LastourvilleGabon 4,9273,062
LibrevilleGabon 4,8963,042
LeipzigGermany 1,527949
LindenbergGermany 1,501933
LamiaGreece 466290
LarissaGreece 417259
LemnosGreece 235146
LimnosGreece 225140
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6595,381
LabeGuinea 5,0613,145
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9108,023
La CeibaHonduras 10,6826,638
La MesaHonduras 10,7846,701
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4852,787
LudhianaIndia 4,5212,809
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,391864
LatinaItaly 1,134705
LatronicoItaly 904562
LecceItaly 725451
LodwarKenya 4,3812,722
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3774,584
LiepajaLatvia 1,6941,053
LaukuvaLithuania 1,582983
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8041,121
LazaropoleMacedonia 488303
LabuanMalaysia 9,5075,908
LuqaMalta 1,230764
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7365,429
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4507,115
LashioMyanmar 6,8114,232
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,15710,662
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,99610,562
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,23610,710
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,08410,616
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,40710,817
LincolnNew Zealand 17,23810,712
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,39110,807
LagosNigeria 4,5262,812
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5091,559
LillehammerNorway 2,4151,501
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3512,704
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1986,959
LimaPeru 12,0247,472
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6225,979
LisbonPortugal 3,0301,883
LeninbadRussia 3,5912,232
LevsiRussia 3,3302,070
LungiSierra Leone 5,3533,326
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,081672
LanzaroteSpain 3,8682,403
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3761,476
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,502933
LuganoSwitzerland 1,489925
LatakiaSyria 1,050652
LampangThailand 7,2704,518
LoeiThailand 7,5114,668
Lop BuriThailand 7,6064,726
LomeTogo 4,6742,904
LeemingUk 2,4931,549
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7891,733
London, EnglandUk 2,3081,434
London-GatwickUk 2,2911,424
LynehamUk 2,4201,504
L’VovUkraine 929577
LjubasevkaUkraine 747464
LozovajaUkraine 1,107688
LubnyUkraine 1,052654
LuckUkraine 1,008626
LuganskUkraine 1,254779
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6645,384
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8855,521
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8436,116
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9276,168
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2695,760
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6194,734
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7846,080
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3065,783
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1466,305
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7185,417
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6105,972
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5705,326
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6155,975
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5336,545
Larned, KsUsa 9,5815,954
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7896,083
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5346,546
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1855,086
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2775,765
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5144,669
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9885,585
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2495,747
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2215,730
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8925,526
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7365,428
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1345,676
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4985,281
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5835,955
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3834,588
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2215,730
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4345,241
Libby, MtUsa 9,3345,800
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2135,725
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2505,127
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8305,487
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4785,890
Llano, TxUsa 10,1996,338
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5165,914
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8816,762
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8616,749
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8796,761
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2706,382
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4725,264
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8025,469
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4235,855
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2915,773
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7474,814
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1216,289
Luling, TxUsa 10,2356,360
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4245,856
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4525,252
LivingstoneZambia 6,6154,110
LundaziZambia 6,0373,752
LusakaZambia 6,3503,946
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3393,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -