Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4981,552
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1731,350
DavisAntarctica 12,9718,061
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5867,821
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1077,523
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3255,795
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8549,230
DhakaBangladesh 6,1663,832
D’UccleBelgium 1,9761,228
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8006,090
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5016,525
DouradosBrazil 10,9546,807
DoualaCameroon 4,5112,803
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2233,867
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4795,269
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7395,431
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6775,392
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2623,891
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0453,757
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2194,486
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2525,128
DuianChina 6,0323,749
DubrovnikCroatia 706439
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7172,310
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2305,735
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3075,783
DabaaEgypt 1,194742
DakhlaEgypt 1,8111,125
DijonFrance 1,8081,123
DresdenGermany 1,435892
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4332,755
DebrecenHungary 757470
DalatangiIceland 3,6222,251
DaltonganjIndia 5,6043,482
DarbhangaIndia 5,6233,494
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2883,908
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2963,912
DumkaIndia 5,8553,638
DwarkaIndia 4,4862,788
DezfulIran 2,1961,364
DublinIreland 2,7551,712
DecimomannuItaly 1,507937
DobbiacoItaly 1,272791
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9673,086
Deir-AllaJordan 1,322821
DagorettiKenya 4,8873,037
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,587986
DedzaMalawi 6,2753,899
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1263,807
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4924,034
DaweiMyanmar 7,4554,633
De BiltNetherlands 1,9851,233
De KooyNetherlands 2,0521,275
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0561,278
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,46610,853
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,20710,693
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,08410,616
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,10710,631
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3551,463
DalbandinPakistan 3,6812,287
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0532,518
DirPakistan 3,9632,463
DroshPakistan 3,9412,449
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1335,675
DohaQatar 2,9321,822
DorohoiRomania 701435
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4822,785
DudinkaRussia 4,5532,830
DzardzanRussia 6,0313,748
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7531,711
DakarSenegal 5,1723,214
DaruSierra Leone 5,2453,259
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9784,958
DamazinSudan 3,4092,118
DongolaSudan 2,5291,572
DamascusSyria 1,268788
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,268788
Deir EzzorSyria 1,375854
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5662,216
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5483,447
DjerbaTunisia 1,6511,026
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,237769
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7661,719
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6661,657
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,013629
DonetskUkraine 1,132703
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2091,994
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,9795,579
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3895,213
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9126,159
Danville, IlUsa 8,7945,464
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7145,415
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4945,899
David City, NeUsa 9,1985,716
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5715,326
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6215,979
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,3915,836
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5676,566
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8525,501
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4546,496
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4925,277
Delphine, InUsa 8,6555,378
Denton, MdUsa 8,1195,045
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7196,040
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9885,585
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1576,312
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6555,378
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3415,183
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0725,637
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5745,949
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7475,436
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6545,999
Dover, DeUsa 8,1195,045
Dover, TnUsa 9,1165,665
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0536,247
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7545,440
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4705,263
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Durham, NhUsa 7,5144,669
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3882,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -