Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7502,331
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8842,414
JuninArgentina 12,2867,634
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6556,621
JacobinaBrazil 9,0035,595
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2865,149
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2515,127
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9506,183
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0606,252
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7385,430
JiuquanChina 5,8803,654
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9376,797
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1825,706
JimaniDominican Republic 9,3355,801
JoensuuFinland 2,3441,457
JokioinenFinland 2,1401,330
JyvskylFinland 2,3061,433
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2603,268
JulianehbGreenland 5,1653,209
JagdalpurIndia 5,7673,584
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6646,005
JerusalemIsrael 1,333828
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8616,749
JosNigeria 3,9362,446
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7962,359
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7912,356
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0492,516
JhelumPakistan 4,2272,627
JiwaniPakistan 3,7202,311
JuliacaPeru 11,6937,266
JakutskRussia 6,6184,112
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,582983
JenisejskRussia 4,8152,992
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7315,426
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3255,173
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2114,481
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5141,562
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1501,957
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5434,687
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8461,768
JubaSudan 4,1222,562
JokkmokkSweden 2,8031,742
JönköpingSweden 1,9941,239
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9941,239
JendoubaTunisia 1,6351,016
JerbaTunisia 1,6331,015
JerseyUk 2,3791,478
JaltaUkraine 692430
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5475,932
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1975,715
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1425,681
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9105,537
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2125,103
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7565,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -