Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2091,994
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1251,321
HuamboAngola 6,1573,826
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2487,611
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2559,480
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2439,472
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7998,575
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6282,876
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5345,303
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9194,300
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9024,289
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0665,012
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2453,881
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3315,177
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1175,044
Hope, BcCanada 9,4225,855
HaikouChina 8,0364,993
HailarChina 6,8404,250
HamiChina 5,3613,331
HetanChina 4,5402,821
HavanaCuba 9,7786,076
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1005,655
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0675,635
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2935,775
HelwanEgypt 1,381858
HurguadaEgypt 1,7411,082
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1551,960
HelsinkiFinland 2,0611,281
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0771,291
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,13510,648
HamburgGermany 1,8111,125
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8111,126
HannoverGermany 1,7461,085
HelgolandGermany 1,9571,216
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,402871
Heraklion, CreteGreece 714444
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4043,358
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1878,195
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9938,074
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6452,265
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5913,474
HaifaIsrael 1,234767
HaboroJapan 8,4775,267
HachijojimaJapan 9,2635,756
HachinoheJapan 8,7745,452
HagiJapan 8,6095,349
HakodateJapan 8,6265,360
HamadaJapan 8,6165,354
HamamatsuJapan 9,0005,592
HikoneJapan 8,8645,508
HimejiJapan 8,7955,465
HiradoJapan 8,5595,318
HirooJapan 8,7335,427
HiroshimaJapan 8,6815,394
HitaJapan 8,6585,380
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7285,424
HunLibya 1,6911,051
HomboriMali 3,9882,478
HomalinMyanmar 6,4524,009
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2234,488
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,25010,719
HighbankNew Zealand 17,17710,674
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,10210,627
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,96110,540
HororataNew Zealand 17,19610,686
HyderabadPakistan 4,2292,628
HuanucoPeru 11,7937,328
HelPoland 1,547961
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7964,845
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5572,210
HatangaRussia 5,1693,212
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4502,144
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2124,481
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0921,300
HurbanovoSlovakia 954593
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2298,842
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9584,945
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8854,900
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6614,139
HalaibSudan 2,3591,466
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0561,899
HudeibaSudan 2,7701,721
HaparandaSweden 2,6901,672
HarnosandSweden 2,3981,490
HamaSyria 1,147713
HassakahSyria 1,350839
Hua HinThailand 7,7084,790
HakkariTurkey 1,539956
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3931,487
HersonUkraine 730454
Hmel’NickijUkraine 864537
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2146,347
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5124,668
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0155,602
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0885,026
Hart, MiUsa 8,3615,196
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6964,782
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0865,646
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1215,668
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3355,801
Hays, KsUsa 9,4935,899
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5686,567
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3525,812
Helena, MtUsa 9,3815,829
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9594,946
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4725,264
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8135,476
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9856,205
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3355,801
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3115,786
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9665,571
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9824,960
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9335,551
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4585,256
Holly, CoUsa 9,7386,051
Homer, AkUsa 8,7505,437
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7375,429
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0155,602
Horton, KsUsa 9,2495,748
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3355,801
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4545,253
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2575,131
Houma, LaUsa 9,8136,098
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0726,259
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5895,337
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1485,684
Huron, SdUsa 8,9815,581
HanoiVietnam 7,6064,727
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3925,215
HarareZimbabwe 6,6424,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -