Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1561,340
In SalahAlgeria 2,7131,686
InnsbruckAustria 1,355842
IbiriteBrazil 9,9736,197
IguatuBrazil 8,5305,301
IlheusBrazil 9,1895,710
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1135,663
IndaialBrazil 10,8846,764
IpameriBrazil 10,1036,278
IraiBrazil 11,2006,960
IreceBrazil 9,1195,667
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1105,661
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8256,105
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7076,032
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7136,036
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9096,158
ItapevaBrazil 10,6356,609
ItirucuBrazil 9,1395,679
ItuacuBrazil 9,2765,764
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8926,768
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1824,463
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9064,292
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6754,769
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1693,833
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2323,873
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0527,490
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7239,771
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0468,728
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1345,676
IzobambaEcuador 11,2847,012
IsmailiaEgypt 1,332828
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0136,844
IoanninaGreece 532330
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2583,267
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1852,601
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0083,112
IranshahrIran 3,4882,168
IstranaItaly 1,244773
IidaJapan 8,9465,559
IizukaJapan 8,6175,355
IrakoJapan 8,9695,574
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7915,463
IrozakiJapan 9,0855,645
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8295,487
IshinomakiJapan 8,9305,549
IwamizawaJapan 8,5745,328
IzuharaJapan 8,4805,270
IrbidJordan 1,304810
IfraneMorocco 2,9211,815
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,94310,529
IlorinNigeria 4,2752,657
InchonNorth Korea 8,0605,009
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0892,541
IslamabadPakistan 4,1422,574
IquitosPeru 11,1066,902
IloiloPhilippines 9,7076,032
IasiRomania 617383
IcaRussia 8,1825,085
IlirnejRussia 7,4744,644
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5834,712
IrkutskRussia 5,7253,557
Ivdel’Russia 3,1091,932
IbizaSpain 2,1511,337
IspartaTurkey 553344
IstanbulTurkey 224139
IzmirTurkey 363226
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 829515
IzmailUkraine 451280
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4685,883
Independence, KsUsa 9,5045,906
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,6394,747
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7125,413
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0525,625
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3885,212
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2785,765
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8835,520
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3165,167
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9054,912
IsokaZambia 5,7913,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -