Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,515941
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8601,156
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7241,071
YaoundeCameroon 4,4662,775
YokoCameroon 4,2552,644
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1374,435
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9254,925
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5675,324
YanjiChina 7,8674,889
YichangChina 7,3974,597
YinchuanChina 6,5334,059
YiningChina 4,3922,729
YariguiesColombia 10,3406,426
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1595,692
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1405,680
YazdIran 2,6811,666
YakushimaJapan 8,8595,505
YamagataJapan 8,8865,522
YamaguchiJapan 8,6315,363
YokkaichiJapan 8,9125,538
YokohamaJapan 9,0695,635
YonagoJapan 8,6615,382
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7325,426
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0356,857
YeMyanmar 7,3454,564
YolaNigeria 3,8622,400
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3335,178
YurimaguasPeru 11,4957,143
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9441,829
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3245,172
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7061,681
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6796,015
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6935,402
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4875,895
York, PaUsa 8,1135,041
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2525,128
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8476,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -