Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8212,374
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7572,335
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2591,404
General PicoArgentina 12,5697,810
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0127,464
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9124,295
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2299,463
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9427,421
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7627,930
GrazAustria 1,063661
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6571,030
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7731,102
GomelBelarus 1,239770
GrodnoBelarus 1,340833
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5195,294
GoianiaBrazil 10,1056,279
GoiasBrazil 10,1166,286
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7256,043
GrajauBrazil 9,0495,623
GuairaBrazil 11,0476,865
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3425,184
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3815,829
GarouaCameroon 3,8212,374
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0903,785
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8074,851
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5415,929
Golden, BcCanada 9,0925,650
Goose, NfCanada 6,2473,882
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0214,984
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7615,444
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9894,343
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6504,132
GanzhouChina 8,0104,978
GuangzhouChina 8,0735,017
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,1165,665
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5287,164
GonderEthiopia 3,4072,117
GourdonFrance 2,0611,281
GrenobleFrance 1,7221,070
GeisenheimGermany 1,7061,060
GorlitzGermany 1,378856
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8121,747
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0406,860
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0685,635
GoaIndia 5,3633,333
GuwahatiIndia 6,0983,790
GelaItaly 1,176731
GenoaItaly 1,470913
GhediItaly 1,375854
Gioia Del ColleItaly 811504
GrazzaniseItaly 1,043648
GrossetoItaly 1,281796
GrottaglieItaly 778484
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,430888
GuidoniaItaly 1,145712
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0913,164
GifuJapan 8,8885,523
GaoMali 3,8002,361
GuamMariana Islands 11,2176,970
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3787,071
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2236,974
GuaymasMexico 11,1296,915
GaluutMongolia 5,6763,527
GemertNetherlands 1,9261,197
GisborneNew Zealand 17,57510,921
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,57610,922
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,15710,661
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,34010,775
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,48010,862
GayaNiger 4,0012,486
GardermoenNorway 2,3161,439
GeiloNorway 2,4391,516
GdanskPoland 1,531951
GalatiRomania 439273
Gor’KijRussia 2,0391,267
GorznyjRussia 1,577980
GridinoRussia 2,7431,704
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3942,730
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2327,601
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9671,223
GijonSpain 2,6271,633
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3592,087
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1891,982
GoteborgSweden 2,0591,280
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0691,286
GothenburgSweden 2,0581,279
GunnarnSweden 2,6551,650
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7081,061
GabesTunisia 1,6821,045
GafsaTunisia 1,7461,085
GiresunTurkey 990615
GoztepeTurkey 232144
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,5241,569
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,4461,520
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7281,695
GajvoronUkraine 787489
GeniceskUkraine 828515
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3595,816
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1825,084
Galva, IlUsa 8,8175,479
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0956,273
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2655,757
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2655,757
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0175,603
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4375,243
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7264,801
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1196,288
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5175,292
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5995,965
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3685,821
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6105,350
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8616,128
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2865,770
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9506,183
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4205,232
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2236,353
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4665,882
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2725,762
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4415,245
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6755,390
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3595,816
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5935,340
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9125,538
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5485,933
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6145,353
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2305,114
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8446,117
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8355,490
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8855,521
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9765,578
Groton, CtUsa 7,7154,794
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4495,250
GuanareVenezuela 9,8606,127
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0806,264
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1365,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -