Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1047,522
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8277,349
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4367,728
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8598,612
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7227,284
RosarioArgentina 12,1667,560
RichmondAustralia 15,1089,388
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4859,001
RecifeBrazil 8,3325,177
RemansoBrazil 9,0055,596
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1036,899
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1386,300
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8666,752
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3296,419
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9075,535
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2005,096
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7295,424
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7325,426
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3863,968
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1635,694
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2324,494
RuoqiangChina 5,1153,179
Rafael NunezColombia 10,2196,350
RandersDenmark 2,0261,259
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2875,771
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,1005,655
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,7249,771
RumipambaEcuador 11,3377,045
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,533952
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,6801,044
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,453903
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7335,427
RostockGermany 1,7541,090
RhodesGreece 600373
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7762,347
ReykhólarIceland 4,0002,486
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9462,452
RamsarIran 2,1331,326
RashtIran 2,0301,261
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7281,695
RadicofaniItaly 1,224760
Resia PassItaly 1,394867
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,166725
RivoltoItaly 1,184736
Rolle PassItaly 1,287800
RomeItaly 1,165724
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,188738
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,147713
RumoiJapan 8,5065,286
RigaLatvia 1,7071,061
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,547961
RodriguesMauritius 7,8054,850
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4683,398
RabatMorocco 3,0251,880
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,0974,410
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6624,140
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,28110,739
RangioraNew Zealand 17,24010,713
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,16210,665
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,42710,829
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,41810,824
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,01210,571
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,32210,764
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,57610,922
RivasNicaragua 10,9506,805
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1232,562
RebolyRussia 2,4801,541
Rostov On DonRussia 1,219757
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6481,645
RagaSudan 3,6932,295
RashadSudan 3,3422,077
RenkSudan 3,3812,101
RumbekSudan 3,8892,417
RanongThailand 7,7844,837
Roi EtThailand 7,7694,828
RizeTurkey 1,165724
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1091,932
Razdel’NajaUkraine 641398
RomnyUkraine 1,141709
RovnoUkraine 992617
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2272,005
RochaUruguay 11,8087,338
Racine, WiUsa 8,5635,321
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5345,303
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2485,747
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2485,747
Reading, PaUsa 8,0194,983
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3896,456
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4095,847
Redding, CaUsa 10,3556,435
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8166,721
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3716,445
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6555,378
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3175,168
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3175,168
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5035,284
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7275,423
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9304,928
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9885,585
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6805,394
Rockville, InUsa 8,7345,428
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0215,606
Rome, GaUsa 9,0865,646
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4775,268
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1206,289
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2976,399
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1195,045
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9685,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -