Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,55010,284
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1744,458
ParanaArgentina 12,0667,498
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6717,253
PehuajoArgentina 12,4457,733
PergaminoArgentina 12,2167,591
PigeArgentina 12,5937,825
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3137,651
PosadasArgentina 11,4177,094
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7207,283
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8467,983
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0807,506
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2527,614
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6617,246
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4212,747
ParakouBenin 4,2912,666
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5795,331
ParacatuBrazil 9,9656,192
ParanaBrazil 9,6786,014
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7286,667
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4856,516
ParintinsBrazil 9,6475,995
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4675,262
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2176,970
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0466,243
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8125,476
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6905,400
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4495,872
PeixeBrazil 9,6956,025
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8615,506
PicosBrazil 8,7555,441
PiraiBrazil 10,1696,319
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0216,227
PompeuBrazil 9,9816,202
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,0446,863
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2105,723
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9696,816
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6946,645
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2626,999
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5965,963
PosseBrazil 9,6856,018
PlevenBulgaria 250156
PlovdivBulgaria 16099
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1885,088
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6175,355
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6974,161
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3575,815
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7084,790
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8944,905
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9994,971
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5225,917
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4614,015
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4395,866
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5055,285
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5175,293
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9935,588
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1235,669
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5675,324
ParronChile 12,9968,076
Puerto AysenChile 13,7788,562
Puerto MonttChile 13,5968,449
Punta ArenasChile 14,0208,712
PingbianChina 7,5124,668
PeralesColombia 10,6456,615
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8886,145
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9896,829
PragueCzech Republic 1,334829
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,3495,809
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1365,677
PoloDominican Republic 9,3095,784
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1295,673
PichilingueEcuador 11,4147,093
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4927,141
PuyoEcuador 11,3207,035
Port-SaidEgypt 1,261783
ParisFrance 2,0461,271
PerpignanFrance 1,9491,211
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9836,825
Port-GentilGabon 5,0413,132
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2177,592
PotsdamGermany 1,566973
PatrasGreece 560348
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6623,519
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0213,120
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6605,381
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3705,822
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4956,522
PecsHungary 823512
PambanIndia 6,2633,892
PuneIndia 5,1403,194
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7415,432
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4095,847
PadovaItaly 1,253778
Paganella MountainItaly 1,338831
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,196743
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,211752
PantelleriaItaly 1,366849
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,359845
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,459906
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,164723
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,025637
PiacenzaItaly 1,407874
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,339832
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,198745
Ponza IslandItaly 1,139708
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 907564
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,172728
PrizziItaly 1,205749
PakseLaos 8,0104,977
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2655,136
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5734,706
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6124,730
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7147,901
PodgoricaMontenegro 609379
PatheinMyanmar 6,9814,338
PutaoMyanmar 6,5024,040
PyiMyanmar 6,8784,274
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5299,650
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,33710,773
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,42710,829
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,42710,829
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5736,570
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5302,815
PohangNorth Korea 8,3515,189
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8944,905
PadidanPakistan 4,1112,555
PanjgurPakistan 3,7762,346
ParachinarPakistan 3,8792,411
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8392,386
PeshawarPakistan 3,9992,485
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2318,222
PilarParaguay 11,5597,183
PiscoPeru 12,0727,502
PiuraPeru 11,8157,342
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4117,091
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4675,883
PoznanPoland 1,402871
PrzemyslPoland 951591
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8461,769
PortalegrePortugal 2,8681,782
Porto Portugal 2,9131,810
PavelecRussia 1,6431,021
PecoraRussia 3,2372,012
PermRussia 2,7541,711
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5215,295
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2991,428
PjatigorskRussia 1,365849
PoronajskRussia 8,1645,073
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,047650
Providenja BayRussia 8,0965,031
PskovRussia 1,8001,119
PodorSenegal 4,8262,999
PopradSlovakia 959596
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4135,228
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4974,659
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0191,254
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4093,982
Port SudanSudan 2,6541,649
ParamariboSuriname 8,8895,524
PiteňSweden 2,6491,646
PalmyraSyria 1,294804
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,31010,756
PhetchabunThailand 7,5344,682
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4364,621
PhraeThailand 7,3354,558
PhuketThailand 7,9204,921
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8934,905
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7204,797
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7494,815
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0545,626
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5371,576
PoltavaUkraine 1,077670
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8467,361
PradoUruguay 11,9687,437
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8937,390
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8745,514
Pana, IlUsa 8,9065,535
Paoli, InUsa 8,7535,440
Paris, IlUsa 8,7945,464
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6095,350
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6105,972
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6115,972
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7716,072
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5525,936
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2465,745
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7156,037
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5105,910
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8385,492
Perry, OkUsa 9,6475,995
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0074,976
Philo, OhUsa 8,4305,238
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6546,620
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0865,646
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5075,907
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9195,542
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2805,145
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8464,876
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5694,704
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2985,778
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7616,065
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7715,451
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3205,792
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6065,969
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9916,209
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9124,916
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6065,969
Portage, WiUsa 8,5305,300
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4274,615
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8416,115
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7255,422
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5865,957
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4005,842
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1925,090
Princeton, InUsa 8,9545,564
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6284,740
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8386,113
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9306,171
PetaukeZambia 6,2373,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -