Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3912,107
ShkoderAlbania 584363
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7701,100
SaltaArgentina 11,9737,440
San AntonioArgentina 12,9868,070
San LuisArgentina 12,6057,833
San RafaelArgentina 12,8447,981
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6637,869
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0817,507
SarmientoArgentina 13,5428,415
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1589,419
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1569,418
SalzburgAustria 1,268788
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7141,065
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8991,180
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8461,147
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7882,975
SaveBenin 4,4272,751
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2907,016
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 707440
SalvadorBrazil 9,0045,595
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4197,096
SantaremBrazil 9,4645,881
SantosBrazil 10,4466,491
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4136,471
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5585,939
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4775,268
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0396,860
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,4217,097
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2086,343
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6265,360
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5625,942
São PauloBrazil 10,4346,484
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3476,430
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1146,906
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9245,546
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9265,547
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9456,180
SobralBrazil 8,4025,221
SoureBrazil 8,8325,488
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3015,780
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6707,252
SurubimBrazil 8,3745,204
SadovoBulgaria 14590
SandanskiBulgaria 275171
SofiaBulgaria 284177
SiemreapCambodia 7,9754,956
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7204,176
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0665,634
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0324,370
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2595,754
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3963,975
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8864,279
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6545,378
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0865,025
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5394,063
Scott, SkCanada 8,7145,415
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7644,203
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9164,298
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3974,597
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6424,749
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2525,128
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1885,088
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6315,364
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0005,593
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3713,959
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8314,245
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8665,509
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8705,512
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5974,100
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1152,557
SalCape Verde 5,4503,386
SantiagoChile 12,9518,048
SewellChile 12,9628,055
ShanghaiChina 8,1325,053
ShantouChina 8,3155,167
ShenyangChina 7,5584,697
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5436,551
Simon BolivarColombia 10,0656,254
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9336,794
SibenikCroatia 901560
SplitCroatia 853530
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7401,081
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0461,271
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1425,681
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1305,673
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,0885,648
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1455,683
SamanaDominican Republic 9,0725,638
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1775,703
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1895,710
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,2155,726
San JuanDominican Republic 9,2505,748
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0775,641
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0945,651
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1625,694
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,2115,724
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1735,700
San GabrielEcuador 11,1516,930
SalloumEgypt 1,134705
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,390864
SohagEgypt 1,7441,084
St. KatrineEgypt 1,595991
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0176,846
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1748,187
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8581,776
StrasbourgFrance 1,6651,035
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7555,440
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8225,482
SukhumiGeorgia 1,202747
SchleswigGermany 1,8991,180
StuttgartGermany 1,569975
SamosGreece 442275
Skiros IslandGreece 348216
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 720447
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2763,279
SiguiriGuinea 4,8303,001
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9006,773
SzegedHungary 726451
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,003623
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0122,493
SagarIndia 5,1763,217
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2632,649
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1667,560
SemnanIran 2,4171,502
ShahroudIran 2,5081,558
ShirazIran 2,6971,676
ShannonIreland 2,9111,809
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,550963
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 881548
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 723449
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,375855
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,507937
Scuro MountainItaly 898558
SigonellaItaly 1,104686
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2093,237
SagaJapan 8,6185,355
SaigoJapan 8,6035,346
SakaiJapan 8,6465,373
SakataJapan 8,8045,471
SapporoJapan 8,5605,319
SaseboJapan 8,5865,336
SendaiJapan 8,9195,542
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8465,497
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6105,351
ShinjoJapan 8,8445,496
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9745,576
ShirakawaJapan 8,9685,573
ShizuokaJapan 9,0265,609
SumotoJapan 8,8495,499
SuttsuJapan 8,5185,293
SuwaJapan 8,9235,545
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,5898,444
SavannakhetLaos 7,8164,857
SiauliaiLithuania 1,605997
SiluteLithuania 1,567974
SkopjeMacedonia 409254
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6764,149
SalimaMalawi 6,2173,863
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6966,025
SibuMalaysia 9,4425,867
SanMali 4,3712,716
SegouMali 4,4542,768
SikassoMali 4,6022,860
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3004,536
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2406,985
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9983,727
SainshandMongolia 6,4584,013
SafiMorocco 3,3202,063
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5632,214
SittweMyanmar 6,5944,097
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4031,493
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0982,547
SaiqOman 3,5452,203
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7912,356
SurOman 3,7232,314
SialkotPakistan 4,3172,683
SibbiPakistan 3,9272,440
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4547,118
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1017,520
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0156,224
SandomierzPoland 1,071665
SniezkaPoland 1,305811
SuwalkiPoland 1,412877
SzczecinPoland 1,578981
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0761,912
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4142,743
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8645,508
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,5694,703
Satu MareRomania 741461
SibiuRomania 500311
SulinaRomania 465289
SadrinskRussia 3,0961,924
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0511,275
SalekhardRussia 3,6852,290
SaratovRussia 1,8401,144
SejmcanRussia 7,4364,621
SelagoncyRussia 5,7433,569
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7885,461
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8094,231
SmolenskRussia 1,510938
SociRussia 1,100683
SortovalaRussia 2,2471,396
SuntarRussia 6,0563,763
SurgutRussia 3,7902,355
SverdlovskRussia 2,9451,830
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7481,707
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6615,382
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0043,110
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9283,684
SingaporeSingapore 8,8645,508
SliacSlovakia 969602
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0775,019
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7264,801
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6641,655
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3411,455
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4811,542
SevilleSpain 2,8071,744
SennarSudan 3,2001,988
ShambatSudan 2,9471,831
ShendiSudan 2,8531,773
StenseleSweden 2,6681,658
StockholmSweden 2,0521,275
StorlienSweden 2,5831,605
SundsvallSweden 2,3961,489
SantisSwitzerland 1,497930
SongeaTanzania 5,8943,662
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7314,804
SongkhlaThailand 8,1545,067
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5884,715
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8904,903
SurinThailand 7,8394,871
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3122,680
SokodeTogo 4,4062,738
SfaxTunisia 1,585985
SousseTunisia 1,524947
SamsunTurkey 812504
SiirtTurkey 1,377856
SivasTurkey 906563
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0231,879
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6831,667
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9381,826
SarataUkraine 544338
SarnyUkraine 1,069665
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 699434
SumyUkraine 1,194742
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2161,999
SaltoUruguay 11,8577,368
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5316,544
Safford, AzUsa 10,6006,587
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4854,651
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3565,814
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0355,614
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2655,757
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7995,468
Salem, InUsa 8,7535,440
Salem, OrUsa 9,9246,167
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9426,178
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2526,371
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2976,399
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9496,804
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6536,620
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8645,508
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8716,756
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4985,280
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9356,795
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8616,749
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8135,476
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0785,020
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9805,580
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6866,019
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4665,882
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7535,440
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6275,982
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6425,992
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5045,906
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4755,888
Selma, AlUsa 9,3765,826
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7814,835
Seymour, InUsa 8,7535,440
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7715,450
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3515,811
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7686,070
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0605,630
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9765,578
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5595,319
Southport, NcUsa 8,6215,357
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0445,620
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4435,246
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1005,655
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4765,888
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5375,305
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9035,533
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3365,802
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9165,540
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6735,389
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0345,614
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3435,185
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8464,876
State College, PaUsa 8,1105,040
State University, MsUsa 9,4235,855
State University, NmUsa 10,5456,553
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3835,209
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7456,055
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0255,608
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5856,578
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9785,579
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6764,770
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5605,941
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8435,495
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7206,040
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1655,695
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8344,868
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3832,102
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1686,319
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7536,061
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4765,888
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8332,382
SocotraYemen 4,1732,593
SenangaZambia 6,4323,997
SerenjeZambia 6,1163,801
SeshekeZambia 6,5804,089
SolweziZambia 5,9883,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -