Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8661,781
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0801,293
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0761,290
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6981,055
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1067,523
AzulArgentina 12,3557,677
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1858,815
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5987,829
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1378,164
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0198,090
AmberleyAustralia 14,9369,281
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7051,059
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9271,198
AimoresBrazil 9,7136,036
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9475,560
AltamiraBrazil 9,3175,790
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0606,252
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2296,356
ApodiBrazil 8,3575,193
AracajuBrazil 8,7245,421
AracuaiBrazil 9,5775,951
AragarcasBrazil 10,2796,387
AraxaBrazil 10,1526,309
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5245,297
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4825,892
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4435,868
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6984,784
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2443,880
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4073,360
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0254,987
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2845,148
AbecheChad 3,1421,952
AntofagastaChile 12,2737,627
AricaChile 11,9127,402
AltaiChina 4,7792,970
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1206,910
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0456,864
AraucaColombia 10,0876,268
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1565,690
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0835,644
AzuaDominican Republic 9,2415,742
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,204748
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,415879
AswanEgypt 2,0521,275
AsyutEgypt 1,6761,042
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0756,882
AsmaraEritrea 3,1641,966
AssabEritrea 3,5442,202
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8272,378
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,471914
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,20210,068
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2376,361
AccraGhana 4,8052,986
AlexandroupolisGreece 10666
AthensGreece 476296
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 500311
AasiaatGreenland 5,3373,316
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7032,922
AputiteqGreenland 4,4932,792
AkureyriIceland 3,8302,380
AgraIndia 4,9093,050
AhmedabadIndia 4,7252,936
AkolaIndia 5,2453,260
AllahabadIndia 5,3223,307
AmritsarIndia 4,3912,728
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2446,987
AbadanIran 2,3101,435
ArakIran 2,1981,366
AlbengaItaly 1,523946
AlgheroItaly 1,532952
AmendolaItaly 902561
AnconaItaly 1,088676
ArezzoItaly 1,220758
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0523,139
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0103,113
AbashiriJapan 8,6465,373
AburatsuJapan 8,8215,482
AikawaJapan 8,7755,453
AjiroJapan 9,0655,633
AkitaJapan 8,7555,440
AkuneJapan 8,7035,408
AomoriJapan 8,7065,410
AsahikawaJapan 8,5625,321
AsosanJapan 8,7005,406
AmmanJordan 1,363847
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0732,531
AinaziLatvia 1,8081,124
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6284,119
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7424,190
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0604,387
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4424,003
AtarMauritania 4,3902,728
AgalegaMauritius 6,5514,071
AcapulcoMexico 11,5007,146
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5263,434
AltaiMongolia 5,4133,364
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8813,654
AgadirMorocco 3,4532,146
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9851,233
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,01610,574
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,24410,716
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,36110,788
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,26510,729
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,18410,678
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,24010,713
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,25010,720
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,24210,715
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,24110,714
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9196,785
AgadezNiger 3,2692,031
AsuncionParaguay 11,3917,079
ArequipaPeru 11,8717,377
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0695,635
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,18310,678
AradRomania 653406
AjanRussia 7,3714,580
AldanRussia 6,6134,109
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9351,202
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0072,490
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9844,961
AnadyrRussia 7,9124,916
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6901,672
ArmavirRussia 1,231765
AstrakhanRussia 1,7831,108
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,44710,220
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8531,773
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4181,503
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3241,444
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5351,575
Abu HamedSudan 2,5421,580
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3002,051
AqiqSudan 2,8301,758
ArbaatSudan 2,6181,627
AromaSudan 3,0161,874
AtbaraSudan 2,7571,713
Abu KamalSyria 1,490926
AleppoSyria 1,102685
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8404,872
AtakpameTogo 4,5432,823
AdanaTurkey 913568
AfyonTurkey 468291
AnkaraTurkey 565351
AntalyaTurkey 643400
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7141,686
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6681,658
AberporthUk 2,6101,622
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5831,605
Aj-PetriUkraine 684425
Askanija NovaUkraine 790491
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2192,001
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2061,992
ArtigasUruguay 11,6757,255
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3415,804
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8975,529
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7346,049
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1136,284
Ada, MnUsa 8,6955,403
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3995,219
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8905,524
Akron, OhUsa 8,3255,174
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9836,204
Albany, GaUsa 9,1795,704
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7124,792
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7955,466
Albion, NeUsa 9,1785,703
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2436,365
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8855,521
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0045,595
Algona, IaUsa 8,8835,520
Alice, TxUsa 10,4046,465
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9644,949
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4125,848
Alma, MiUsa 8,3815,208
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1405,058
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5186,536
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9726,197
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7124,792
Amite, LaUsa 9,7066,031
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5775,330
Anderson, InUsa 8,6755,390
Anderson, ScUsa 8,8785,517
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0324,991
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3995,219
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0645,633
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4285,858
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4345,863
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8155,478
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3955,217
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8216,103
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2355,739
Athens, GaUsa 8,9815,581
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0765,640
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9934,967
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0295,611
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2465,745
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9375,553
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3425,805
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6335,365
Austin, TxUsa 10,1846,329
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0791,913
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7832,351
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7796,077
AdenYemen 3,6702,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -