Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,2472,018
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,7761,104
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8231,133
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4385,243
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3873,969
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2904,530
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0765,640
QuinteroChile 12,9778,064
QingdaoChina 7,7184,796
QiqiharChina 7,2144,483
QuitoEcuador 11,2646,999
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,96210,540
QuettaPakistan 3,8052,364
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9496,182
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2585,753
Quang TriVietnam 8,0134,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -