Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7232,313
NeuquenArgentina 13,0938,136
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3447,670
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,27910,116
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3218,278
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1569,418
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1988,823
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2585,753
NatitingouBenin 4,2652,650
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0436,241
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0252,501
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3012,672
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1653,831
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5115,910
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4924,034
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8604,263
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9014,910
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6555,378
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8034,849
N’DjamenaChad 3,4702,156
NanchangChina 7,8944,906
NanjingChina 7,8814,897
NanningChina 7,6894,778
NicosiaCyprus 931578
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8091,124
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1005,655
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2905,773
NegeleEthiopia 4,2412,635
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,18010,054
NandiFiji 16,18010,054
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2611,405
NancyFrance 1,7681,099
NantesFrance 2,3061,433
NiceFrance 1,595991
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6421,020
NurembergGermany 1,481920
NurnbergGermany 1,484922
NaxosGreece 518322
NanortalikGreenland 5,1313,189
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1233,183
NordGreenland 4,7272,937
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3793,343
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0933,165
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3833,345
New DelhiIndia 4,7552,955
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,029639
NaganoJapan 8,8805,518
NagasakiJapan 8,6285,361
NagoJapan 8,9475,560
NagoyaJapan 8,9195,542
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9565,565
NaraJapan 8,8825,519
NazeJapan 8,9265,547
NemuroJapan 8,7735,451
NiigataJapan 8,8345,490
NikkoJapan 8,9555,565
NobeokaJapan 8,7635,445
NairobiKenya 4,8873,037
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9139,267
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0552,520
NidaLithuania 1,569975
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5084,044
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2804,524
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9763,713
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1213,803
NaraMali 4,3812,723
NioroMali 4,5232,811
NemaMauritania 4,2592,647
NouakchottMauritania 4,7952,980
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7149,765
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,51210,882
NelsonNew Zealand 17,25310,721
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,46510,853
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9406,798
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3132,059
NiameyNiger 3,9212,436
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0281,882
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2692,032
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1912,604
NawabshahPakistan 4,1682,590
NokkundiPakistan 3,5502,206
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3997,084
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3025,780
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2932,047
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7154,173
NikolaevRussia 734456
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7384,808
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5815,332
NizneangarskRussia 5,9013,667
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3023,295
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2212,001
NovgorodRussia 1,9021,182
NovosibirskRussia 4,2862,663
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5654,080
No. 6Sudan 2,3931,487
NyalaSudan 3,2972,049
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7674,826
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5034,662
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9994,971
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3414,561
NarathiwatThailand 8,3105,164
NigdeTurkey 806501
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3471,458
Nikopol’Ukraine 906563
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4535,253
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4535,253
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0075,597
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6936,023
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3915,835
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5814,711
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9124,917
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2305,114
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7885,461
New London, WiUsa 8,4845,272
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7336,048
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7516,059
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7995,468
New YorkUsa 7,8464,876
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8574,882
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8564,882
Newark, NjUsa 7,8784,896
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2065,099
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8905,524
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5605,941
Newnan, GaUsa 9,1665,696
Newport, TnUsa 8,8005,469
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1625,072
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2855,148
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1505,686
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1156,285
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2295,735
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3915,836
Norton, KsUsa 9,4565,876
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3735,203
NdolaZambia 6,0823,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -