Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4411,517
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0071,869
OranArgentina 11,7627,309
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4717,128
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4978,387
OstendeBelgium 2,0871,297
ObidosBrazil 9,4945,899
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2462,639
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6524,755
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6524,755
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5488,419
OdenseDenmark 1,9231,195
OtavaloEcuador 11,2166,970
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,68710,369
OuluFinland 2,5881,608
OroomiehIran 1,6401,019
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,425885
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8903,039
ObihiroJapan 8,6775,392
OfunatoJapan 8,9035,533
OitaJapan 8,7115,413
OkayamaJapan 8,7585,442
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9395,555
OmaezakiJapan 9,0445,620
OmuJapan 8,5285,300
OnahamaJapan 9,0255,608
OsakaJapan 8,8625,507
OshimaJapan 9,1065,658
OtaruJapan 8,5325,302
OwaseJapan 8,9555,565
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2031,990
OujoaMorocco 2,5911,610
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6689,736
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,40310,815
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,04610,593
OphirNew Zealand 17,03110,583
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,49710,873
OtautauNew Zealand 16,91710,512
OcotalNicaragua 10,8226,725
OrlandNorway 2,6841,668
OsloNorway 2,3041,432
OhotskRussia 7,3764,584
OkhotskRussia 7,3764,584
OlekminskRussia 6,2723,898
OlenekRussia 5,5973,478
OmskRussia 3,6802,287
OnegaRussia 2,5821,605
OrenburgRussia 2,4231,505
OymyakonRussia 7,0814,400
OviedoSpain 2,6491,646
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5201,566
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7991,740
OdessaUkraine 627390
OvrucUkraine 1,086675
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,8785,517
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1785,703
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3155,167
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9056,155
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3965,217
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6334,743
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7346,049
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2775,765
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7875,460
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7096,033
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1295,673
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8145,477
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2755,763
Orono, MeUsa 7,2544,508
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5025,283
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8344,868
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7715,451
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2775,765
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9255,546
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3335,178
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5605,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -