Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5922,232
TiranaAlbania 566352
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8741,786
TebessaAlgeria 1,7441,084
TimimounAlgeria 2,7361,700
TindoufAlgeria 3,5032,177
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0401,268
TrelewArgentina 13,1438,167
TucumanArgentina 12,0877,511
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8858,007
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8848,006
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9108,022
TibooburraAustralia 14,1578,797
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9028,639
TshaneBotswana 7,3204,549
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5585,939
TarauacaBrazil 11,2186,971
TauaBrazil 8,5885,337
TefeBrazil 10,3626,439
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6155,975
TeresinaBrazil 8,7055,409
TiriosBrazil 9,2225,730
TorresBrazil 11,1056,901
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7285,423
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6066,591
TriunfoBrazil 8,5595,319
TucuruiBrazil 9,1535,688
TuriacuBrazil 8,6525,376
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7304,182
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0675,635
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5355,304
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2725,140
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0935,029
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9834,961
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1985,094
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7564,819
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5685,946
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9994,971
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0104,978
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8514,878
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7944,844
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6304,120
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4138,335
TaiyuanChina 7,0564,385
TaoyuanChina 8,5515,314
TengchongChina 6,7294,182
TønderDenmark 1,9611,219
TylstrupDenmark 2,0911,299
TystofteDenmark 1,8741,164
TamayoDominican Republic 9,2805,767
TahrirEgypt 1,280795
TantaEgypt 1,273791
TallinEstonia 1,9761,228
TartuEstonia 1,8461,147
TampereFinland 2,2101,373
TurkuFinland 2,1161,315
ToulonFrance 1,6991,056
ToulouseFrance 2,0641,282
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,88310,491
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,94511,151
TchibanGabon 5,1943,227
TbilisiGeorgia 1,524947
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7801,106
TamaleGhana 4,4802,784
ThessalonikiGreece 328204
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 582362
TimehriGuyana 9,0985,654
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8446,738
TelaHonduras 10,7296,667
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1503,822
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1503,822
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7176,660
TabrizIran 1,7251,072
TeheranIran 2,2401,392
Tel AvivIsrael 1,304811
Taranto, PugliaItaly 792492
TarvisioItaly 1,166725
TermoliItaly 959596
TorinoItaly 1,564972
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,573978
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,271790
TrevicoItaly 948589
TrevisoItaly 1,237769
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,121697
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,570976
TabouIvory Coast 5,3373,317
TadotsuJapan 8,7765,453
TakadaJapan 8,8495,499
TakamatsuJapan 8,7945,464
TakayamaJapan 8,8605,506
TanegashimaJapan 8,8575,504
TatenoJapan 9,0495,623
TateyamaJapan 9,1185,666
TokushimaJapan 8,8475,498
TokyoJapan 9,0565,628
TomakomaiJapan 8,6085,349
TottoriJapan 8,7165,416
ToyamaJapan 8,8145,477
ToyookaJapan 8,7515,438
TsuJapan 8,9245,545
TsurugaJapan 8,8235,483
TsuyamaJapan 8,7345,427
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9711,846
TripoliLebanon 1,138707
TobrukLibya 1,117694
TripoliLibya 1,551964
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6231,009
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0514,381
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7084,790
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4464,627
ThyoloMalawi 6,4904,033
TawauMalaysia 9,8026,091
TessalitMali 3,3882,105
TimbuktuMali 3,9512,455
TombMali 3,9542,457
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4132,742
TacubayaMexico 11,2316,979
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9016,774
TarialanMongolia 5,6833,531
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4583,392
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7363,564
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1483,821
TangierMorocco 2,8761,787
TarfayaMorocco 3,8802,411
TazaMorocco 2,7891,733
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8964,285
TaungooMyanmar 6,9744,334
ThandweMyanmar 6,8294,244
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6789,742
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,33810,774
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,01110,571
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,42610,829
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,35510,785
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,41810,824
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,34810,780
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,29310,746
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,32910,769
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,45610,847
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,31210,758
TemukaNew Zealand 17,15010,657
TimaruNew Zealand 17,14710,655
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,14610,655
TahouaNiger 3,6132,245
TillaberyNiger 3,8962,421
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1905,089
TromsoNorway 3,1461,955
TrondheimNorway 2,6351,638
ThumraitOman 3,7302,318
TacnaPeru 11,8857,386
TarapotoPeru 11,5617,184
TrujilloPeru 11,9037,397
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8706,133
TorunPoland 1,398869
TimisoaraRomania 625388
TambovRussia 1,6601,031
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1331,947
TaraRussia 3,7602,336
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0962,546
TermezRussia 3,4992,174
TernejRussia 8,1395,058
TobolskRussia 3,4232,127
TomskRussia 4,4012,735
Tot’MaRussia 2,3191,441
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0361,886
TuapseRussia 1,053654
TuraRussia 5,1553,203
TurukhanskRussia 4,5772,844
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,5981,615
TortosaSpain 2,1741,351
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4774,025
TokerSudan 2,7921,735
TartousSyria 1,108689
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5755,329
TaboraTanzania 5,2373,254
TakThailand 7,3364,559
TrangThailand 8,0475,001
TabligboTogo 4,6202,871
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6025,967
TunisTunisia 1,503934
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2221,381
TireeUk 2,8971,800
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5181,565
TernopilUkraine 878545
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7237,285
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,1615,693
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4515,251
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2315,736
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3225,792
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3965,839
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4485,250
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5944,719
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2465,745
Temple, TxUsa 10,0946,272
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8036,092
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4405,866
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4175,231
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9135,539
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4185,231
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9806,201
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3055,782
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9504,940
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9316,171
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9674,951
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7206,661
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5665,945
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3155,788
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4285,237
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5222,189
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3055,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -