Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7692,342
FarahAfghanistan 3,3002,051
FormosaArgentina 11,5047,149
ForrestAustralia 13,1198,152
FrancistownBotswana 6,9934,346
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8014,848
FloraniaBrazil 8,3195,170
FlorestaBrazil 8,6525,377
FlorianoBrazil 8,8525,500
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8896,767
FormosaBrazil 9,8706,133
FortalezaBrazil 8,2705,139
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1816,948
FrancaBrazil 10,2666,379
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2325,115
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1865,087
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3905,214
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4845,272
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0245,607
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1565,068
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0925,029
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7035,408
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3655,198
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0454,378
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0404,375
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1693,833
FayaChad 2,7241,693
FamagustaCyprus 970603
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0201,255
FarafraEgypt 1,6301,013
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9903,101
FichtelbergGermany 1,429888
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6681,037
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 441274
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3263,310
FaranahGuinea 5,0603,144
FalconaraItaly 1,101684
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,275792
Foggia, PugliaItaly 916569
FonniItaly 1,463909
FrontoneItaly 1,150715
FrosinoneItaly 1,101684
FukauraJapan 8,6715,388
FukueJapan 8,5585,318
FukuiJapan 8,8025,470
FukuokaJapan 8,6005,344
FukushimaJapan 8,9345,551
FukuyamaJapan 8,7305,425
FushikiJapan 8,7985,467
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8962,421
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3304,555
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7084,790
FunchalMadeira 3,9372,446
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7405,431
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8831,792
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5361,576
FaroPortugal 2,9941,860
FerganaRussia 3,7492,330
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3533,326
FalunSweden 2,2341,388
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,2181,378
FeodosijaUkraine 805500
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1655,074
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2975,777
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9425,556
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7995,468
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6945,403
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3184,548
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6635,383
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0745,639
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9685,573
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7765,453
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4765,888
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6135,352
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2005,717
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1115,662
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1326,296
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4515,252
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4676,504
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3105,164
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5165,292
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6545,999
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8835,520
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6235,980
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4395,865
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3625,818
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5545,937
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5485,312
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9186,163
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5904,716
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7715,450
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8616,128
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2305,114
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2585,132
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6456,615
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8305,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -