Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6462,266
BustAfghanistan 3,5242,190
BatnaAlgeria 1,8711,163
BecharAlgeria 2,7931,736
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9271,198
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8701,783
BiskraAlgeria 1,9671,222
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3481,459
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8498,606
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7538,546
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7708,557
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0738,124
ByrdAntarctica 15,5309,651
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6517,861
BarilocheArgentina 13,4418,352
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1127,526
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5169,021
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9569,294
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7837,322
BrestBelarus 1,182735
BrusselsBelgium 1,9761,228
Belize CityBelize 10,6416,612
BeninBenin 4,5972,856
BohiconBenin 4,5332,817
BermudaBermuda 7,7834,836
BageBrazil 11,5667,187
BambuiBrazil 10,1156,286
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0506,245
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6065,348
BarcelosBrazil 10,0376,237
BarraBrazil 9,2025,718
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9315,550
BarreirasBrazil 9,4275,858
BelémBrazil 8,8805,518
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9586,188
BelterraBrazil 9,5005,904
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1205,667
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1056,901
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3935,837
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9366,174
BrevesBrazil 9,0625,632
BurgasBulgaria 12074
BurundiBurundi 5,0103,113
BatouriCameroon 4,3112,679
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1674,454
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4235,855
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2164,484
Banff, AbCanada 9,0585,629
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7604,822
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0033,730
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0545,626
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2925,153
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0795,642
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7104,791
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2115,724
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5795,331
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6525,376
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8073,609
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4275,858
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2193,864
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0205,605
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2044,476
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2212,623
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5092,181
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7358,535
BeijingChina 7,1794,461
BarranquillaColombia 10,1286,293
Benito SalasColombia 10,7686,691
BogotáColombia 10,5436,552
BrnoCzech Republic 1,133704
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2502,641
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6932,916
BaniDominican Republic 9,2205,730
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,2865,771
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,1305,674
BahariyaEgypt 1,498931
Beni SuefEgypt 1,459906
BiarritzFrance 2,2991,429
BordeauxFrance 2,2251,383
BrestFrance 2,5281,571
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,20710,692
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,20410,691
BitamGabon 4,6532,891
BanjulGambia 5,2033,233
BerlinGermany 1,561970
BrockenGermany 1,6511,026
BokeGuinea 5,2753,278
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2553,265
BudapestHungary 882548
Budapest-LORINCHungary 867539
BangaloreIndia 5,8513,636
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3993,355
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0013,729
BikanerIndia 4,4662,775
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1296,294
BabolsarIran 2,3051,432
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1461,955
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0101,249
Bandar LengehIran 3,0771,912
BirjandIran 3,0281,882
BushehrIran 2,6001,616
BaghdadIraq 1,8151,128
BasraIraq 2,2611,405
BelmulletIreland 3,0151,874
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8511,772
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 819509
BergamoItaly 1,425885
BolognaItaly 1,278794
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,326824
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 930578
BrindisiItaly 729453
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7212,934
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8893,038
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8372,384
BeirutLebanon 1,172728
BenghaziLibya 1,203748
BirzaiLithuania 1,6211,007
BitolaMacedonia 439273
BlantyreMalawi 6,4353,999
BvumbweMalawi 6,4624,016
BintuluMalaysia 9,4785,890
BamakoMali 4,6472,888
Bko-SMali 4,6512,890
BougounMali 4,7172,931
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9432,450
BaitagMongolia 5,0783,156
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1643,209
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9833,718
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5754,086
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5664,080
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7393,566
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4394,001
BulganMongolia 5,8203,616
BhamawMyanmar 6,6794,150
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,05010,595
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,07410,610
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,31210,758
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,39610,810
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7466,678
BilmaNiger 2,8641,780
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7192,311
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6722,282
BergenNorway 2,5341,575
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5321,573
BjornoyaNorway 3,6732,283
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9411,828
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7961,737
BadinPakistan 4,3172,683
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3492,702
BalakotPakistan 4,1252,564
BarkhanPakistan 4,0602,523
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,6546,620
BascoPhilippines 8,9425,557
BialystokPoland 1,297806
BejaPortugal 2,9481,832
BragancaPortugal 2,7461,706
BistritaRomania 631392
BucharestRomania 319198
BajkitRussia 5,0003,107
BarabinskRussia 3,9942,482
BarnaulRussia 4,3422,698
BerezovoRussia 3,4842,165
BiserRussia 2,9211,815
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2394,499
BogdarinRussia 6,1943,849
BogucanyRussia 5,1183,180
BomnakRussia 7,0284,368
BorRussia 4,6672,900
BorzjaRussia 6,5784,088
BratskRussia 5,4243,370
BelgradeSerbia 604376
BoSierra Leone 5,3103,300
BontheSierra Leone 5,3973,354
BratislavaSlovakia 1,035643
BerberaSomalia 3,9132,432
BusanSouth Korea 8,3955,217
BadajozSpain 2,8321,760
BarcelonaSpain 2,0341,264
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4821,542
BabanusaSudan 3,3752,097
BaselSwitzerland 1,6341,015
BernSwitzerland 1,6211,007
BangkokThailand 7,6764,770
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6664,764
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3004,536
BizerteTunisia 1,518943
BalikesirTurkey 255158
BursaTurkey 267166
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0611,902
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8531,773
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7911,734
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7921,735
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4331,512
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3891,485
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2741,413
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7546,683
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1886,331
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1505,064
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4514,630
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4524,631
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4035,843
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7706,071
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4365,863
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5425,308
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5814,711
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3536,434
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8595,505
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6016,587
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5985,343
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5124,668
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9404,934
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2465,124
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3205,792
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8894,902
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2345,738
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5346,546
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8925,526
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5395,306
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8915,525
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4965,901
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3245,794
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8024,848
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2906,394
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8346,111
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2605,754
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8804,897
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5594,697
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4505,251
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9125,538
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0505,624
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1186,288
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7784,833
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4035,843
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7265,423
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9404,934
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6625,383
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3685,821
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5685,946
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5506,556
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1655,695
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7416,674
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3945,216
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4285,238
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0084,976
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7926,085
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5945,341
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9105,537
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5544,694
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9336,172
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4542,146
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3655,819
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7486,057
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8624,264
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8774,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -