Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edirne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edirne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edirne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7752,346
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6502,268
KhostAfghanistan 3,8942,420
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6562,272
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8028,576
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5947,826
KlagenfurtAustria 1,121697
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6611,032
KandiBenin 4,1012,549
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2565,752
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7524,817
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7544,819
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3005,779
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3335,178
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7864,838
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5984,721
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4254,614
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4484,007
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5274,677
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1372,571
KashiChina 4,1242,563
KunmingChina 7,0804,399
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2433,258
KhargaEgypt 1,8381,142
KosseirEgypt 1,8651,159
KajaaniFinland 2,5161,563
KuopioFinland 2,3621,468
KuusamoFinland 2,7071,682
KarlsruheGermany 1,6321,014
KasselGermany 1,6861,048
KonstanzGermany 1,523947
KumasiGhana 4,7772,969
KalamataGreece 644400
KerkiraGreece 605376
Kythira IslandGreece 673418
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2803,281
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1822,599
KankanGuinea 4,9303,063
KindiaGuinea 5,2083,236
KissidougouGuinea 5,0673,149
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0518,110
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1915,090
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1925,091
KeszthelyHungary 933580
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7552,334
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0563,764
KotaIndia 4,8533,016
KozhikodeIndia 5,8423,630
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3367,044
KermanIran 2,9951,861
KermanshahIran 1,9721,225
Khoram AbadIran 2,1141,314
KilkennyIreland 2,8021,741
KingstonJamaica 9,7496,058
KagoshimaJapan 8,7635,445
KanazawaJapan 8,7875,460
KaruizawaJapan 8,9275,547
KatsuuraJapan 9,1345,676
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0085,598
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4795,269
KobeJapan 8,8415,494
KochiJapan 8,8175,479
KofuJapan 8,9815,581
KumagayaJapan 8,9955,590
KumamotoJapan 8,6805,394
KumejimaJapan 8,8815,519
KureJapan 8,6995,406
KushiroJapan 8,7365,429
KutchanJapan 8,5405,307
KyotoJapan 8,8515,500
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3412,698
KitaleKenya 4,5992,858
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3711,474
KufraLibya 1,9641,220
KaunasLithuania 1,483922
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6141,003
KybartaiLithuania 1,468912
KarongaMalawi 5,7883,597
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3675,199
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5275,920
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5335,302
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4955,279
KuantanMalaysia 8,6215,357
KuchingMalaysia 9,3805,829
KayesMali 4,7402,945
KeniebaMali 4,8563,018
KidalMali 3,5182,186
KitaMali 4,7122,928
KoutiaMali 4,4962,794
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1558,175
KisinevMoldova 625388
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8684,268
KhatgalMongolia 5,5253,433
KhovdMongolia 5,0203,119
KhujirtMongolia 5,8513,636
KhutagMongolia 5,7373,565
KenitraMorocco 2,9991,864
KalewaMyanmar 6,5084,044
KathaMyanmar 6,6144,110
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7824,836
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6984,162
KengtungMyanmar 7,0744,396
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4444,005
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6334,743
KathmanduNepal 5,4863,409
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4209,582
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,44810,843
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,40810,818
KarioiNew Zealand 17,39510,810
KawerauNew Zealand 17,44910,843
KopuaNew Zealand 17,47410,859
KanoNigeria 3,7302,318
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1935,091
KarasjokNorway 3,0921,921
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6781,664
KristiansandNorway 2,2501,398
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6821,667
KhasabOman 3,2081,993
KarachiPakistan 4,1512,580
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1562,583
KhanpurPakistan 4,2112,617
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9272,440
KororPalau 10,9226,787
Kasprowy WierchPoland 985612
KlodzkoPoland 1,239770
KoszalinPoland 1,592989
KrakowPoland 1,071666
KalakanRussia 6,3443,942
KaliningradRussia 1,518943
KamenskoeRussia 7,8864,901
KandalaksaRussia 2,8581,776
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1591,963
KazanRussia 2,2631,406
KemRussia 2,6391,640
KerchRussia 895556
KhabarovskRussia 7,7934,843
KirenskRussia 5,7373,565
KirovRussia 2,4771,539
KljuciRussia 8,3055,161
KolpasevRussia 4,2782,658
KorfRussia 8,0865,025
KostromaRussia 2,0491,273
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0703,772
KotlasRussia 2,5611,592
KrasnodarRussia 1,083673
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7511,710
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7761,725
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8963,043
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5112,803
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1981,366
KurganRussia 3,1871,981
KurskRussia 1,338831
KyraRussia 6,3363,938
KigaliRwanda 4,8653,023
KoldaSenegal 5,1273,186
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1543,203
KosiceSlovakia 885550
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8384,870
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0044,974
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4954,036
KadugliSudan 3,4242,128
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6191,627
KassalaSudan 3,0621,903
KhartoumSudan 2,9551,836
KostiSudan 3,2242,003
KalmarSweden 1,8191,130
KaresuandoSweden 2,9861,855
KarlstadSweden 2,1771,353
KristianstadSweden 1,8311,138
KamishliSyria 1,358844
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5704,704
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0084,976
Khon KaenThailand 7,6684,765
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7364,807
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7154,794
KairouanTunisia 1,574978
KahramanmarasTurkey 995619
KarsTurkey 1,387862
KastamonuTurkey 602374
KayseriTurkey 824512
KonyaTurkey 656408
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,6761,663
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1711,970
KinlossUk 2,7641,718
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,182734
KievUkraine 1,019633
KirillovkaUkraine 997620
KirovogradUkraine 880547
KlepininoUkraine 757470
KomissarovkaUkraine 947588
Kovel’Ukraine 1,072666
Krovoj RogUkraine 880547
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4705,264
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2985,778
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2395,741
Keene, NhUsa 7,5794,710
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4765,267
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8806,139
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6085,971
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5645,943
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8535,501
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7036,029
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5465,311
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1616,314
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8785,517
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9615,568
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9194,921
KabompoZambia 6,1503,822
KabweZambia 6,2433,879
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2383,876
KafirondaZambia 6,0363,751
KaomaZambia 6,2813,903
KasamaZambia 5,7883,597
KasempaZambia 6,1383,815
KawambwaZambia 5,7293,560
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5134,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -